Hon. Ester L. Angoy

Hon. Ester L. Angoy


Personal DataPrograms & ProjectsPlatform of Governance
Personal Data

Name: Hon. Ester L. Angoy
Nickname: “Kingkiaw”
Birthdate: March 18, 1961
Birthplace: Tagum City
Religion: Catholic

Educational Background

College: St. Mary’s College AB English 1982

Service Record

City Councilor – Tagum City (2014 – Present)
Records Evaluator – USEP Tagum (1958)
Community Specialist – Ministry of Human Settlement (1982)

Civic Affiliations

YMCA Lifetime Member 2014 – Present
School Governing Council – TNHS – Asst. Treasurer 2014 – Present
Local Lady Legislators League – Vice Chairperson 2014 – Present