STANDING COMMITTEES
2013 – 2016

 

Laws and Privileges
Chairperson: Alan D. Zulueta
V-Chairperson: Oscar M. Bermudez
Members: Nicandro T. Suaybaguio, Jr.
Macario A. Bermudez II
Agripino G. Coquilla, Jr.
Finance and Budget Appropriation
Chairperson: Agripino G. Coquilla, Jr.
V-Chairperson: Macario A. Bermudez II
Members: Nicandro T. Suaybaguio, Jr.
Oscar M. Bermudez
Damiano L. Cipro
Prospero E. Estabillo, Jr.
Barangay Affairs
Chairperson: Prospero E. Estabillo, Jr.
V-Chairperson: Damiano L. Cipro
Members: Francisco C. Remitar
Alan D. Zulueta
Eva Lorraine E. Estabillo
Ester L. Angoy
Housing and Land Utilization
Chairperson: Nicandro T. Suaybaguio, Jr.
V-Chairperson: Alan D. Zulueta
Members: Francisco C. Remitar
Macario A. Bermudez II
Agripino G. Coquilla, Jr.
Ester L. Angoy
Public Works, Facilities and Utilities
Chairperson: Agripino G. Coquilla, Jr.
V-Chairperson: Tristan Royce R. Aala
Members: Alan D. Zulueta
Nicandro T. Suaybaguio, Jr.
Oscar M. Bermudez
Gender Equality and Development, Children and Family Welfare and Social Services
Chairperson: Eva Lorraine E. Estabillo
V-Chairperson: Agripino G. Coquilla, Jr.
Members: Francisco C. Remitar
Nicandro T. Suaybaguio, Jr.
Ester L. Angoy
Human Rights
Chairperson: Eva Lorraine E. Estabillo
V-Chairperson: Agripino G. Coquilla, Jr.
Members: Macario A. Bermudez II
Tristan Royce R. Aala
Damiano L. Cipro
Youth and Sports Development
Chairperson: Fernand S. Bordios
V-Chairperson: Nicandro T. Suaybaguio, Jr.
Members: Oscar M. Bermudez
Eva Lorraine E. Estabillo
Tristan Royce R. Aala
Environmental Protection and Ecology
Chairperson: Francisco C. Remitar
V-Chairperson: Fernand S. Bordios
Members: Alan D. Zulueta
Oscar M. Bermudez
Eva Lorraine E. Estabillo
Peace and Order and Public Safety
Chairperson: Tristan Royce R. Aala
V-Chairperson: Macario A. Bermudez II
Members: Agripino G. Coquilla, Jr.
Fernand S. Bordios
Prospero E. Estabillo, Jr.
Health
Chairperson: Oscar M. Bermudez
V-Chairperson: Francisco C. Remitar
Members: Nicandro T. Suaybaguio, Jr.
Tristan Royce R. Aala
Ester L. Angoy
Damiano L. Cipro
Agriculture and Food
Chairperson: Francisco C. Remitar
V-Chairperson: Ester L. Angoy
Members: Nicandro T. Suaybaguio, Jr.
Macario A. Bermudez II
Damiano L. Cipro
Education and Culture
Chairperson: Nicandro T. Suaybaguio, Jr.
V-Chairperson: Tristan Royce R. Aala
Members: Alan D. Zulueta
Macario A. Bermudez II
Agripino G. Coquilla, Jr.
Damiano L. Cipro
Good Government, Public Ethics and Investigation
Chairperson: Oscar M. Bermudez
V-Chairperson: Nicandro T. Suaybaguio, Jr.
Members: Alan D. Zulueta
Agripino G. Coquilla, Jr.
Prospero E. Estabillo, Jr.
Economic Enterprises
Chairperson: Tristan Royce R. Aala
V-Chairperson: Prospero E. Estabillo, Jr.
Members: Francisco C. Remitar
Oscar M. Bermudez
Fernand S. Bordios
Games and Amusements
Chairperson: Macario A. Bermudez II
V-Chairperson: Oscar M. Bermudez
Members: Eva Lorraine E. Estabillo
Tristan Royce R. Aala
Ester L. Angoy
Trade, Commerce and Industry
Chairperson: Fernand S. Bordios
V-Chairperson: Eva Lorraine E. Estabillo
Members: Francisco C. Remitar
Macario A. Bermudez II
Prospero E. Estabillo, Jr.
Labor, Employment and Civil Service
Chairperson: Oscar M. Bermudez
V-Chairperson: Nicandro T. Suaybaguio, Jr.
Members: Alan D. Zulueta
Eva Lorraine E. Estabillo
Agripino G. Coquilla, Jr.
Tourism and Sisterhood Ties
Chairperson: Ester L. Angoy
V-Chairperson: Fernand S. Bordios
Members: Oscar M. Bermudez
Tristan Royce R. Aala
Damiano L. Cipro
Special Bodies and Cooperatives
Chairperson: Macario A. Bermudez II
V-Chairperson: Ester L. Angoy
Members: Francisco C. Remitar
Fernand S. Bordios
Prospero E. Estabillo, Jr.
Agrarian Reform
Chairperson: Prospero E. Estabillo, Jr.
V-Chairperson: Damiano L. Cipro
Members: Francisco C. Remitar
Ester L. Angoy
Fernand S. Bordios
Livelihood Projects
Chairperson: Ester L. Angoy
V-Chairperson: Francisco C. Remitar
Members: Alan D. Zulueta
Oscar M. Bermudez
Fernand S. Bordios
Public Information and Media Affairs
Chairperson: Damiano L. Cipro
V-Chairperson: Prospero E. Estabillo, Jr.
Members: Francisco C. Remitar
Eva Lorraine E. Estabillo
Tristan Royce R. Aala
Science and Technology
Chairperson: Alan D. Zulueta
V-Chairperson: Eva Lorraine E. Estabillo
Members: Prospero E. Estabillo, Jr.
Agripino G. Coquilla, Jr.
Indigenous Peoples and Culture Community Affairs
Chairperson: Damiano L. Cipro
V-Chairperson: Alan D. Zulueta
Members: Eva Lorraine E. Estabillo
Ester L. Angoy
Fernand S. Bordios