STANDING COMMITTEES

8th City Council (2019 - 2022)
Agrarian Reform
Chairperson: Jose Joedel T. Caasi

V-Chairperson: Bia Jessica Pandacan-Ado

Members: Bryan Kim Samuel L. Angoy
Renante S. Robles
Macario A. Bermudez, II

Agriculture and Food
Chairperson: Ronald S. Eliot

V-Chairperson: Jose Joedel T. Caasi

Members: Ester L. Angoy
Rey Cyril T. Alba
Renante S. Robles

Barangay Affairs
Chairperson: Bryan kim Samuel L. Angoy

V-Chairperson: Rey Cyril T. Alba

Members: Ester L. Angoy
Jan Dmitri S. Sator
Bia Jessica Pandacan-Ado

Disaster Risk Reduction and Management
Chairperson: Alderson L. Rellon

V-Chairperson: Bryan Kim Samuel L. Angoy

Members: Ronald S. Eliot
Renante S. Robles
Jan Dmitri S. Sator

Economic Enterprises
Chairperson: Joseph A. Cabrera

V-Chairperson: Macario A. Bermudez, II

Members:
Renante S. Robles
Jan Dmitri S. Sator
Jose Joedel T. Caasi

Education
Chairperson: Alderson L. Rellon

V-Chairperson: Renante S. Robles
Members: Ronald S. Eliot
Ethan John Monilla
Joseph C. Cabrera

Environmental Protection and Ecology
Chairperson: Rey Cyril T. Alba

V-Chairperson: Ronald S. Eliot

Members: Alderson L. Rellon
Ethan John Monilla
Joseph C. Cabrera

Finance and Budget Appropriation
Chairperson: Renante S. Robles

V-Chairperson: Ana Emelita A. Alvarez

Members: Ronald S. Eliot
Bryan Kim Samuel L. Angoy
Jose Joedel T. Caasi

Games and Amusements
Chairperson: Bryan Kim Samuel L. Angoy

V-Chairperson: Ethan John Monilla
Members: Bia Jessica Pandacan-Ado
Ana Emelita A. Alvarez
Renante S. Robles

Gender Equality and Development, Children and Family Welfare and Social Services
Chairperson: Eva Lorraine E. Estabillo

V-Chairperson: Macario A. Bermudez, II

Members: Ethan John Monilla
Ester L. Angoy
Rey Cyril T. Alba

Good Government, Public Ethics and Investigation
Chairperson: Jan Dmitri S. Sator

V-Chairperson: Bryan Kim Samuel L. Angoy

Members: Joseph C. Cabrera
Ana Emelita A. Alvarez
Renante S. Robles

Health
Chairperson: Jan Dmitri S. Sator

V-Chairperson: Ana Emelita A. Alvarez

Members: Ethan John Monilla
Jose Joedel T. Caasi
Ronald S. Eliot

Housing and Land Utilization
Chairperson: Macario A. Bermudez, II

V-Chairperson: Jan Dmitri S. Sator

Members: Ronald S. Eliot
Bia Jessica Pandacan-Ado
Jose Joedel T. Caasi

Human Rights
Chairperson: Ester L. Angoy

V-Chairperson: Bia Jessica Pandacan-Ado
Members: Macario A. Bermudez, II
Joseph C. Cabrera
Ana Emelita A. Alvarez

Indigenous Peoples and Culture Community Affairs
Chairperson: Bia Jessica Pandacan-Ado

V-Chairperson: Ester L. Angoy

Members: Bryan Kim Samuel L. Angoy
Jose Joedel T. Caasi
Ana Emelita A. Alvarez

Labor, Employment and Civil Service
Chairperson: Ester L. Angoy

V-Chairperson: Joseph C. Cabrera

Members: Ethan John Monilla
Rey Cyril T. Alba
Alderson L. Rellon

Laws, Rules and Privileges
Chairperson: Ana Emelita A. Alvarez

V-Chairperson: Jan Dmitri S. Sator

Members: Rey Cyril T. Alba
Ronald S. Eliot
Macario A. Bermudez, II

Livelihood Projects
Chairperson: Ronald S. Eliot

V-Chairperson: Joseph C. Cabrera

Members: Ester L. Angoy
Rey Cyril T. Alba
Ethan John Monilla

Peace and Order and Public Safety
Chairperson: Renante S. Robles

V-Chairperson: Bryan Kim Samuel L. Angoy

Members: Macario A. Bermudez, II
Jan Dmitri S. Sator
Joseph C. Cabrera

Public Information and Media Affairs
Chairperson: Joseph C. Cabrera

V-Chairperson: Renante S. Robles

Members: Bryan Kim Samuel L. Angoy
Macario A. Bermudez, II
Alderson L. Rellon

Public Works, Facilities and Utilities
Chairperson: Jose Joedel T. Caasi

V-Chairperson: Ronald S. Eliot

Members: Bryan Kim Samuel L. Angoy
Alderson L. Rellon
Jan Dmitri S. Sator

Science and Technology
Chairperson: Ana Emelita A. Alvarez

V-Chairperson: Jose Joedel T. Caasi

Members: Ester L. Angoy
Macario A. Bermudez, II
Alderson L. Rellon

Special Bodies and Cooperatives
Chairperson: Macario A. Bermudez II

V-Chairperson: Ester L. Angoy

Members: Jose Joedel T. Caasi
Rey Cyril T. Alba
Jan Dmitri S. Sator

Tourism and Sisterhood Ties
Chairperson: Rey Cyril T. Alba

V-Chairperson: Alderson L. Rellon
Members: Bia Jessica Pandacan-Ado
Joseph C. Cabrera
Ana Emelita A. Alvarez

Trade, Commerce and Industry
Chairperson: Alderson L. Rellon

V-Chairperson: Rey Cyril T. Alba

Members: Ester L. Angoy
Bia Jessica Pandacan Ado
Ethan John Monilla

Youth and Sports Development
Chairperson: Ethan John Monilla

V-Chairperson: Alderson L. Rellon

Members:Ana Emelita A. Alvarez
Bryan Kim Samuel L.Angoy
Bia Jessica Pandacan-Ado

7th City Council (2016 - 2019)
Laws, Rules and Privileges
Chairperson: Eva Lorraine E. Estabillo

V-Chairperson: Agripino G. Coquilla, Jr.

Members: Macario A. Bermudez II
Jan Dmitri S. Sator
Ronald S. Eliot

Finance and Budget Appropriation
Chairperson: Macario A. Bermudez, II

V-Chairperson: Robert L. So

Members: Eva Lorraine E. Estabillo
Jan Dmitri S. Sator
Bryan kim Samuel L. Angoy

Barangay Affairs
Chairperson: Bryan Kim Samuel L. Angoy

V-Chairperson: Rey Cyril T. Alba

Members: Ester L. Angoy
Jan Dmitri S. Sator
Datu Damiano L. Cipro

Housing and Land Utilization
Chairperson: Macario A. Bermudez, II

V-Chairperson: Jan Dmitri S. Sator

Members: Ronald S. Eliot
Jose Joedel T. Caasi
Datu Damiano L. Cipro

Public Works, Facilities and Utilities
Chairperson: Jose Joedel T. Caasi

V-Chairperson: Ronald S. eliot

Members: Jan Dmitri S. Sator
Agripino G. Coquilla, Jr.
Tristan Royce R. Aala

Gender Equality and Development, Children and Family Welfare and Social Services
Chairperson: Eva Lorraine E. Estabillo

V-Chairperson: Macario A. Bermudez, II

Members: Ester L. Angoy
Rey Cyril T. Alba
Arnel C. Allaga, Jr.

Human Rights
Chairperson: Ester L. Angoy

V-Chairperson: Datu Damiano L. Cipro

Members: Agripino G. Coquilla, Jr.
Robert L. So
Macario A. Bermudez II

Youth and Sports Development
Chairperson: Arnel C. Allaga, Jr.

V-Chairperson: Bryan Kim Samuel L. Angoy

Members: Robert L. So
Datu Damiano L.  Cipro
Ronald S. Eliot

Environmental Protection and Ecology
Chairperson: Rey Cyril T. Alba

V-Chairperson: Ronald S. Eliot

Members: Agripino G. Coquilla, Jr.
Jose Joedel T. Caasi
Arnel C. Allaga, Jr.

Peace and Order and Public Safety
Chairperson: Datu Damiano L. Cipro

V-Chairperson: Bryan Kim Samuel L. Angoy

Members: Macario A. Bermudez, II
Jan Dmitri S. Sator
Tristan Royce R. Aala

Health
Chairperson: Jan Dmitri S. Sator

V-Chairperson: Ronald S. Eliot

Members: Ester L. Angoy
Arnel C. Allaga, Jr.
Jose Joedel T. Caasi

Agriculture and Food
Chairperson: Ronald S. Eliot

V-Chairperson: Jose Joedel T. Caasi

Members: Ester L. Angoy
Eva Lorraine E. Estabillo
Robert L. So

Education and Culture
Chairperson: Eva Lorraine E. Estabillo

V-Chairperson: Rey Cyril T. Alba

Members: Ronald S. Eliot
Arnel C. Allaga, Jr.
Datu Damiano L. Cipro

Good Government, Public Ethics and Investigation
Chairperson: Jan Dmitri S. Sator

V-Chairperson: Bryan Kim Samuel L. Angoy

Members: Agripino G. Coquilla, Jr.
Tristan Royce R. Aala
Jose Joedel T. Caasi

Economic Enterprises
Chairperson: Macario A. Bermudez, II

V-Chairperson: Jan Dmitri S. Sator

Members: Rey Cyril T. Alba
Jose Joedel T. Caasi
Bryan Kim Samuel L. Angoy

Games and Amusements
Chairperson: Arnel C. Allaga, Jr,

V-Chairperson: Tristan Royce R. Aala

Members: Ronald S. Eliot
Robert L. So
Bryan Kim Samuel L. Angoy

Trade, Commerce and Industry
Chairperson: Rey Cyril T. Alba

V-Chairperson: Datu Damiano L. Cipro

Members: Macario A. Bermudez II
Ronald S. Eliot
Robert L. So

Labor, Employment and Civil Service
Chairperson: Jan Dmitri S. Sator

V-Chairperson: Eva Lorraine E. Estabillo

Members: Arnel C. Allaga, Jr.
Rey Cyril T. Alba
Tristan Royce R. Aala

Tourism and Sisterhood Ties
Chairperson: Rey Cyril T. Alba

V-Chairperson: Macario A. Bermudez, Jr.

Members: Eva Lorraine E. Estabillo
Ronald S. Eliot
Datu Damiano L. Cipro

Special Bodies and Cooperatives
Chairperson: Macario A. Bermudez II

V-Chairperson: Jan Dmitri S. Sator

Members: Jose Joedel T. Caasi
Rey Cyril T. Alba
Ester L. Angoy

Agrarian Reform
Chairperson: Jose Joedel T. Caasi

V-Chairperson: Ester L. Angoy

Members: Rey Cyril T. Alba
Tristan Royce R. Aala
Bryan Kim Samuel L. Angoy

Livelihood Projects
Chairperson: Ronald S. Eliot

V-Chairperson: Eva Lorraine E. Estabillo

Members: Ester L. Angoy
Agripino G. Coquilla, Jr.
Arnel C. Allaga, Jr.

Public Information and Media Affairs
Chairperson: Ester L. Angoy

V-Chairperson: Robert L. So

Members: Eva Lorraine E. Estabillo
Ronald S. Eliot
Tristan Royce R. Aala

Science and Technology
Chairperson: Robert L. So

V-Chairperson: Jose Joedel T. Caasi

Members: Rey Cyril T. Alba
Agripino G. Coquilla, Jr.
Datu Damiano L. Cipro

Indigenous Peoples and Culture Community Affairs
Chairperson: Damiano L. Cipro

V-Chairperson: Eva Lorraine E. Estabillo

Members: Ester L. Angoy
Agripino G. Coquilla, Jr.
Jan Dmitri S. Sator